Student Honours List 

Welcome to our honours list. These are just a few of the students who have successfully completed their courses and received a Distinction grade over the recent months. 

Student Honours List

Rachael Chattelle

Markus Kehl

Aytac Dalgalidere

Sophie Patel

Malgorzata Kozicka

Christopher Molander

Jenny McShane

Lionel Meyringer

Gethin Walters

Xiao Liu

Geraldine Ryan

Brigid Cullen

Steven Weekly

Olubanji Olatunji Oguntuase

Keith Edmonds

Lee Lillie

Urs Schlegel

Keri Johnson

Janet Coleman

Lori Henney

Kakuko Okamura

Lynda Newnes

Brunella Tomczek

Heather Roll

Marian Hester

Margaret Stanford

Natasha Gray

Elizabeth Courtney-Hayes

Margaret Richer

Yasmine Saad

Alan Conner

Brigid Cullen

Mollie Melhuish

Susan Poole

Carolyn Tranter

Emma Laurie

Shilpa Kunder

Leila Woods

Fiona Reade

Vicki Wacha

Anna Hoskyn

Paul Kitching

Barbra Knapik

Daina Krasovska

Panagiota Kastrouni

Lynn Carter

Karen Bruce

Zaneta Glogowska

Zlati Peneva

Jill Plunkett

Yvonne Overheul

Anne Griffin

Leanne Smith

Jackie Ive

Jonathan Griffiths

Veranika Andreyeva

Rosinah Yusoff

Elizabeth Stott

Valerie Duncan

Monika Adamska

Colin Gossling

Jamie Talbot

Ronni McEntee

Marta Brzezinska

Vivien Styles

Colleen-Joy Page

Rebecca Johnson

Sarah Harris

Nina Molnar

Stella Rowlands

Rosalyn Van Loock

Lesley Janes

Pamela Zwickert

Leslie Burrows

Rachel Jennings

Sophie Wainwright

Madeleine Burrows

Dorothie Rees 

Amanda Browning

Nina Daniels

Rika Dehombreux

Rachana Gupta

Julia Feliz

Sarah Tait

Oona Vaisanen

Esther Carmona

Adele Karmazyn

Fred Bond

Sean Cocker

Eleanor Patrick

Bhagawati Chettri

Robert Fossey

Aisha Mussawa

Tameeka Jonstone

December 2016

December 2016

November 2016

November 2016

November 2016

November 2016

November 2016

November 2016

October 2016

October 2016

October 2016

October 2016

October 2016

October 2016

October 2016

October 2016

October 2016

September 2016

September 2016

September 2016

September 2016

September 2016

September 2016

September 2016

September 2016

September 2016

September 2016

September 2016

September 2016

August 2016

August 2016

August 2016

August 2016

August 2016

August 2016

July 2016

July 2016

July 2016

July 2016

July 2016

July 2016

June 2016

June 2016

June 2016

June 2016

June 2016

June 2016

June 2016

June 2016

June 2016

May 2016

May 2016

May 2016

May 2016

May 2016

May 2016

May 2016

May 2016

April 2016

April 2016

April 2016

April 2016

April 2016

April 2016

March 2016

March 2016

March 2016

March 2016

February 2016

February 2016

February 2016

January 2016

January 2016

January 2016

January 2016

January 2016

January 2016

January 2016

January 2016

December 2015

December 2015

December 2015

December 2015

December 2015

November 2015

November 2015

November 2015

November 2015

November 2015

November 2015

October 2015

October 2015

September 2015

September 2015

(D6) Illustrating Children's Books Diploma

(D10)Photography Diploma

(D3) Graphic Design Art Diploma

(D13)Illustration Diploma

(D11) Digital Illustration Diploma

(D4) History of Art Diploma

(D6) Illustrating Children's Books Diploma

(D6) Illustrating Children's Books Diploma

(D2)Cartooning Diploma

(D4) History of Art Diploma

(D9) Botanical Painting Diploma

Understanding 20th & 21st Century Art Diploma

(D8) Watercolour Diploma

(D11) Digital Illustration Diploma

(D4) History of Art Diploma

(C12)Coloured Pencls Certificate

(D9) Botanical Painting Diploma

(D2)Cartooning Diploma

(D1)Drawing & Painting Diploma

(D8)Watercolour Diploma

(D13)Illustration Diploma

(D9) Botanical Painting Diploma

(D9) Botanical Painting Diploma

(D5)Pet Portrait Diploma

(D13)Illustration

(D4)History of Art

(D11) Digital Illustration Diploma

(D1)Drawing & Painting Diploma

(D4)History of Art

(D4)History of Art

(D8)Watercolour Diploma

(D4)History of Art

(D12)Botanical Coloured Pencils Diploma

(D4)History of Art

(D4)History of Art

(D6) Illustrating Children's Books Diploma

(D1)Drawing & Painting Diploma

(D8)Watercolour Diploma

(D5)Pet Portrait Diploma

(D1)Drawing & Painting Diploma

(D1)Drawing & Painting Diploma

(D1)Drawing & Painting Diploma

(C5) Still Life Certificate

(D4) History of Art Diploma

Understanding 20th & 21st Century Art Diploma

(D1)Drawing & Painting Diploma

(D8)Watercolour Diploma

(D8)Watercolour Diploma

(D10)Photography Diploma

(D5)Pet Portrait Diploma

(D6) Illustrating Children's Books Diploma

(D5)Pet Portrait Diploma

(D1)Drawing & Painting Diploma

(C12) Coloured Pencils Certificate

(D2) Cartooning Diploma

(D9) Botanical Painting Diploma

(D4) History of Art Diploma

(D4) History of Art Diploma

(D11)Digital Illustration Diploma

(D3) Graphic Design Art Diploma

(D6) Illustrating Children's Books Diploma

(D2)Cartooning Diploma

(D6) Illustrating Children's Books Diploma

(D3) Graphic Design Art Diploma

(D5)Pet Portraits Diploma

(D1) Drawing and Painting Diploma

(D5)Pet Portraits Diploma

(D6) Illustrating Children's Books Diploma

Understanding 20th & 21st Century Art Diploma

(D1) Drawing and Painting Diploma

(D2) Cartooning Diploma

(D5)Pet Portraits Diploma

(D13)Illustration Diploma

(D5)Pet Portraits Diploma

(D6) Illustrating Children's Books Diploma

(D6) Illustrating Children's Books Diploma

(D5)Pet Portraits Diploma

Understanding 20th & 21st Century Art Diploma

(D6) Illustrating Children's Books Diploma

(D6) Illustrating Children's Books Diploma

(D8) Watercolour Diploma

(D5)Pet Portraits Diploma

(D13)Illustration Diploma

(D1) Drawing and Painting Diploma

(D4) History of Art Diploma

(D4) History of Art Diploma

(D6) Illustrating Children's Books Diploma

(D8) Watercolour Diploma

(D1) Drawing and Painting Diploma

(D13) Illustration Diploma

(D11) Digital Illustration diploma

(D3) Graphic Design Art

(D1) Painting and Drawing Diploma

(D1) Painting and Drawing Diploma

Alankrita Jain

August 2015

(D6) Illustrating Children’s Books Diploma

Melanie Clothier

August 2015

(C13) Sci-fi and Fantasy Certificate Course

Gary Scarisbrick

August 2015

(D6) Illustrating Children’s Books Diploma

David Young

Dimitra Klironomou

June 2015

June 2015

(D4) History Of Art Diploma

(D3) Graphic Design Art Diploma 

Miranda Baring 

June 2015

(D6) Illustrating Children’s Books Diploma

Xiaoyan Peng

June 2015

(D10) Photography Diploma 

Colin Armstrong 

June 2015

(D10) Photography Diploma 

Pamela Zwickert

June 2015

(D11) Digital Illustration diploma

Lloyd Kendrick

June 2015

(D3) Graphic Design Art Diploma 

Jansie Vosloo

June 2015

(D6) Illustrating Children’s Books Diploma

Pablo Alejandro

June 2015

(D1) Painting and Drawing Diploma

Denise Wood

June 2015

(D11) Digital Illustration diploma

Julia Feliz

June 2015

(D11) Digital Illustration diploma

Jennifer Cowin

June 2015

(D11) Digital Illustration diploma

Panya Sos

May 2015

(D3) Graphic Design Art Diploma 

Rory Donald

May 2015

(C13) Sci-fi and Fantasy Course

Justine Ferro

May 2015

(D6) Illustrating Children’s Books Diploma

Esther Geh 

April 2015

(D9) Botanical Painting

Chris McDonald

April 2015

(D2) Cartooning Diploma 

Elizabeth Coetzee

April 2015

(D1) Painting and Drawing Diploma

Elaine Marsh

April 2015

(D1) Painting and Drawing Diploma

Patricia Rapson-Killerby

March 2015

(D6) Illustrating Children’s Books Diploma

Anne Martins De Paula

March 2015

(D8) Watercolour Diploma 

Carlene Bright 

March 2015

(D3) Graphic Design Art Diploma 

Lilly Bezzubyk

March 2015

(D5) Pet Portraits Diploma

Shelby Bledsoe

February 2015

(D6) Illustrating Children’s Books Diploma

Alice Herbert

February 2015

(D6) Illustrating Children’s Books Diploma

Rachel Morrison

February 2015

(D3) Graphic Design Art Diploma 

Helena Mosses

February 2015

(D3) Graphic Design Art Diploma 

Jelena Udre

January 2015

(D10) Photography Diploma 

Eszter Tucker 

January 2015

(D3) Graphic Design Art Diploma 

Linda Bowles

January 2015

(D5) Pet Portraits Diploma

Jenny Gideonsson

January 2015

(D6) Illustrating Children’s Books Diploma

Eleanor Patrick

January 2015

(D11) Digital Illustration diploma

Dana Mallon

January 2015

(D5) Pet Portraits Diploma

Gabriella Streat

December 2014

(D6) Illustrating Children’s Books Diploma

Natalia Romankova

November 2014

(D6) Illustrating Children’s Books Diploma

Fran Batt

November 2014

(D9) Botanical Painting

Tessa Baker

November 2014

(D8) Watercolour Diploma 

Sandhya Sharma

October 2014

(D1) Painting and Drawing Diploma

Jo Matthews

October 2014

(D6) Illustrating Children’s Books Diploma

Monique Bailey

October 2014

(D6) Illustrating Children’s Books Diploma

Mayuran Kanaganayagam

October 2014

(D10) Photography Diploma 

John Irvine

October 2014

(C12) Coloured Pencil Certificate 

Sevil Medhi

October 2014

(D9) Botanical Painting

Leonel Garza Montelongo

October 2014

(D4) History Of Art Diploma 

Heather Urquhart

September 2014

(D5) Pet Portraits Diploma

Janet Robinson

September 2014

(C10) Chinese Brush Painting

Sue Quinn

September 2014

(D6) Illustrating Children’s Books Diploma

Mahua Pal

September 2014

(D8) Watercolour Diploma 

Carolina Alarcon

September 2014

(D6) Illustrating Children’s Books Diploma

Shea Beck

September 2014

(D3) Graphic Design Art Diploma 

Dawn Treacher

September 2014

(D6) Illustrating Children’s Books Diploma

Rev. Paul Hardy

September 2014

(D4) History Of Art Diploma 

Andrew Bethell

August 2014

(D1) Painting and Drawing Diploma

Paul Dyson

August 2014

(D5) Pet Portraits Diploma

Shirley Griffiths

August 2014

(D1) Painting and Drawing Diploma

Deepthi Horagoda

August 2014

(D3) Graphic Design Art Diploma 

Debra Gibson

August 2014

(D6) Illustrating Children’s Books Diploma

Anukta Ghosh

August 2014

(D1) Painting and Drawing Diploma

Maryna Petlenkova

August 2014

(D1) Painting and Drawing Diploma

Angie Atherton 

August 2014

(D6) Illustrating Children’s Books Diploma

Jennifer Cowin

July 2014

(D6) Illustrating Children’s Books Diploma

Yada-Benputtipong

July 2014

(D1) Painting and Drawing Diploma

Suzanne Dore

July 2014

(D6) Illustrating Children’s Books Diploma

Sandra Zuncheddu

July 2014

(D6) Illustrating Children’s Books Diploma

Jane Harrington

June 2014

(D8) Watercolour Diploma 

Lorna Marshall

June 2014

(F2) Understanding 20th and 21st century Art 

Simon Osbourne

June 2014

(D6) Illustrating Children’s Books Diploma

Senila Sen Gupta

June 2014

(D3) Graphic Design Art Diploma 

Shideh Amir Moezi

June 2014 

(D4) History Of Art Diploma 

Lucy Lock

June 2014

(D6) Illustrating Children’s Books Diploma

Haneen Alemam

May 2014

(D6) Illustrating Children’s Books Diploma

Jenny Drew

May 2014 

(D2) Cartooning Diploma 

Shelby Bledsoe

April 2014

(D6) Illustrating Children’s Books Diploma

Dean Jones

April 2014

(D6) Illustrating Children’s Books Diploma

Jan Rossington

April 2014 

(D1) Painting and Drawing Diploma

Ann Hulme

April 2014

(D8) Watercolour Diploma 

Jackie Fearn

April 2014

(D5) Pet Portraits Diploma

Rachel Dawes

April 2014 

(D3) Graphic Design Art Diploma 

Krzysztof Otorowski

March 2014

(D6) Illustrating Children’s Books Diploma

Sarah George

April 2014

(D4) History Of Art Diploma Course

Janet Knight

March 2014

(D1) Painting and Drawing Diploma

Mike Ilsley

March 2014 

(C12) Coloured Pencil Certificate 

Rosie Burch

March 2014

(D2) Cartooning Diploma 

Melina Akerman

March 2014

(D6) Illustrating Children’s Books Diploma

Yvonne Ryves

March 2014

(D8) Watercolour Diploma 

Emma Louise McCarthy

February 2014

(D4) History Of Art Diploma Course

Claire Taylor

March 2014

(D5) Pet Portraits Diploma

Anneke van Dijk-Broerse

March 2014

(D5) Pet Portraits Diploma

Joanne Johnston 

March 2014

(D1) Painting and Drawing Diploma

Beata Mostowska

March 2014

(D6) Illustrating Children’s Books Diploma

Ruth Bain

March 2014

(D3) Graphic Design Art Diploma 

Kay Atkinson

March 2014

(D5) Pet Portraits Diploma

Rhona Sanders

February 2014 

(D4) History Of Art Diploma Course

Christine Pitt

February 2014

(D5) Pet Portraits Diploma

Ursula Brozovich 

January 2014

(D6) Illustrating Children’s Books Diploma

Linda Clutterbuck

February 2014

(C7) Portraiture Painting

Alla Nikolenko

February 2014

(D1) Painting and Drawing Diploma

Sara Lodge

February 2014 

(D1) Painting and Drawing Diploma

Inari Johnson

February 2014

(D1) Painting and Drawing Diploma

Brenda E Brown

January 2014

(D5) Pet Portraits Diploma

Stephen Taylor 

January 2014

(D1) Painting and Drawing Diploma

Prithi Armarnath

January 2014

(D6) Illustrating Children’s Books Diploma

Lucy Wheeler

January 2014 

(D6) Illustrating Children’s Books Diploma

Barrie Markham Rhodes

January 2014 - 

(D1) Painting and Drawing Diploma

Anthony Nyambe Kunda Zaza

January 2014

(D3) Graphic Design Art Diploma 

Julia Davis

December 2013 -

(D6) Illustrating Children’s Books Diploma

Amelia Whiffin

December 2013 -

(C12) Coloured Pencil Certificate 

Jonathan Cooper

December 2013

(D6) Illustrating Children’s Books Diploma

Eniko Bukovinszki

November 2013

(D4) History Of Art Diploma Course

Christine Towndrow

November 2013

(D6) Illustrating Children’s Books Diploma

Judy Wilson

November 2013

(D6) Illustrating Children’s Books Diploma

Nicola Cooper

November 2013

(D10) Photography Diploma 

Esther Geh

October 2013 

(D8) Watercolour Diploma 

Alison Croft

October 2013

(D5) Pet Portraits Diploma

Jill Charnley

October 2013

(D1) Painting and Drawing Diploma

Doreen Gemmell

September 2013

(F2) Understanding 20th and 21st century Art 

Emma-Jane Rosenberg

September 2013

(D5) Pet Portraits Diploma

Sarah Lister

September 2013

(D6) Illustrating Children’s Books Diploma

Laura Ashton

September 2013

(D9) Botanical Painting

Annemarie Gaynor

August 2013 

(D6) Illustrating Children’s Books Diploma

Jay Kelly

August 2013 

(D2) Cartooning Diploma 

Senur Bicer

August 2013

(C10) Chinese Brush Painting Course

Yvonne Bernik

August 2013 

(D6) Illustrating Children’s Books Diploma

Eva Cano

July 2013

(D3) Graphic Design Art Diploma 

Mani Kumar Moktan

July 2013 

(C7) Portraiture Painting

Sandra Eve

July 2013

(D5) Pet Portraits Diploma

Larisa Andreassen

June 2013

(D9) Botanical Painting

Katherine Herbert

June 2013 - 

(D6) Illustrating Children’s Books Diploma

Sara Wyche

June 2013

(D6) Illustrating Children’s Books Diploma

Rachel Carpenter

June 2013

(D3) Graphic Design Art Diploma 

Jill Brooke

April 2013 

(D8) Watercolour Diploma 

Sharon Nishino

April 2013

(D5) Pet Portraits Diploma

Sarah Mullenger 

May 2013 

(D6) Illustrating Children’s Books Diploma

Victoria Dolan

May 2013 

(D1) Painting and Drawing Diploma

Nancy Hunter 

May 2013

(C5) Oil Painting 

Cathy Heritage

April 2013

(D5) Pet Portraits Diploma

Servane Beghin

April 2013

(D6) Illustrating Children’s Books Diploma

Prabir Sarkar

April 2013 -

(D3) Graphic Design Art Diploma 

Vicki Stracey

March 2013 

(D6) Illustrating Children’s Books Diploma

Christine Towndrow

April 2013

(D3) Graphic Design Art Diploma 

Chammi Kaiser

April 2013

(D5) Pet Portraits Diploma

Marily Valkijainen

March 2013

(D1) Painting and Drawing Diploma

Shirley Henderson

March 2013

(D5) Pet Portraits Diploma

Michele Loveridge

March 2013 

(D9) Botanical Painting

Karen Culver

March 2013

(D4) History Of Art Diploma Course

Sabine Krappmann

March 2013

(D9) Botanical Painting

Kaye Tuckerman

March 2013

(D4) History Of Art Diploma Course

Elaine Rush

March 2013

(C12) Coloured Pencil Certificate 

Monica Phillips

March 2013

(C8) Pastels

Hillary Frith

March 2013 

(D6) Illustrating Children’s Books Diploma

Ingrid Rugel

February 2013

(C13) Sci-fi and Fantasy Course

Eileen Hood

March 2013

(D5) Pet Portraits Diploma

Alfred Blakers

February 2013

(D7) Landscape Diploma

Alison Smallwood

February 2013

(D6) Illustrating Children’s Books Diploma

Carol Jensen

February 2013

(D6) Illustrating Children’s Books Diploma

Linda Tordoff

February 2013 

(D6) Illustrating Children’s Books Diploma

Andrea Naylor

January 2013 

(D5) Pet Portraits Diploma

Lisa Furness 

January 2013

(D5) Pet Portraits Diploma

Robert Rongier

December 2012

(D5) Pet Portraits Diploma

Shirley Carter

December 2012

(D3) Graphic Design Art Diploma 

Lynn Steed

November 2012

(D6) Illustrating Children’s Books Diploma

Victoria Edwards

November 2012 

(D3) Graphic Design Art Diploma 

Emma Allen

November 2012

(D6) Illustrating Children’s Books Diploma

Julie Ann Maguire

October 2012

(C7) Portraiture Painting

Eden Cox

October 2012

(D6) Illustrating Children’s Books Diploma

Tim Budgen

October 2012 

(D6) Illustrating Children’s Books Diploma

Christine Towndrow

October 2012

(D2) Cartooning Diploma 

Louise Neto

October 2012

(D5) Pet Portraits Diploma

Joanne Taylor

October 2012

(D1) Painting and Drawing Diploma

Ulrike Meisen-Schuermann

October 2012

(D1) Painting and Drawing Diploma

Tiffany Jones 

October 2012

(D1) Painting and Drawing Diploma

Michael Nutz 

October 2012

(D1) Painting and Drawing Diploma

Jenny Hughes

October 2012

(D6) Illustrating Children’s Books Diploma

Astrid Nielsch

September 2012

(C13) Sci-fi and Fantasy Course

Ros Steel 

September 2012

(D6) Illustrating Children’s Books Diploma

Rob Wilkinson

September 2012 

(D6) Illustrating Children’s Books Diploma

Sakuntala Upahhaya 

August 2012

(D6) Illustrating Children’s Books Diploma

Karen Flannery

August 2012

(D6) Illustrating Children’s Books Diploma

Pauline Fallows

July 2012

(C7) Portraiture Painting

Kathleen Armstrong

July 2012

(D9) Botanical Painting

Evelyn Sichrovsky

June 2012

(D1) Painting and Drawing Diploma

Ester Murphy 

June 2012 

(D1) Painting and Drawing Diploma

Mahua Pal

June 2012

(D1) Painting and Drawing Diploma

Ian Emerson

June 2012 

(D3) Graphic Design Art Diploma 

Chew Mei Hui 

May 2012

(D3) Graphic Design Art Diploma 

Olga Lisovina

April 2012

(D6) Illustrating Children’s Books Diploma

Kate Blenkinsopp 

April 2012

(D6) Illustrating Children’s Books Diploma

Norma Hall

April 2012

(C12) Coloured Pencil Certificate 

Terry Moss

April 2012 

(C12) Coloured Pencil Certificate 

Joan Gontarek

April 2012

(D5) Pet Portraits Diploma

Margaret Orchard

April 2012

(D5) Pet Portraits Diploma

Kate Anstiss

March 2012

(D3) Graphic Design Art Diploma 

Bridget Fell 

March 2012

(D4) History Of Art Diploma Course

Daniel Brown

March 2012 

(D2) Cartooning Diploma 

Robert Fossey

March 2012

(C13) Science Fiction & Fantasy Art

Swantje Phillips 

March 2012

(D6) Illustrating Children’s Books Diploma

Barbara Mason 

March 2012

(C7) Portraiture Painting

Joanna McCammond

February 2012

(D6) Illustrating Children’s Books Diploma

Julie Mullholland 

January 2012

(D6) Illustrating Children’s Books Diploma

Victoria Careford White

November 2011

(D6) Illustrating Children’s Books Diploma

Mariah Reimer

November 2011

(D5) Pet Portraits Diploma

Maggie Walters

November 2011

(D6) Illustrating Children’s Books Diploma

Emma Hollands

October 2011

(D5) Pet Portraits Diploma

Tanya Bowles

October 2011

(D5) Pet Portraits Diploma

Natalia Nesterenko 

Sept 2011

(D1) Painting and Drawing Diploma

Louise Charles

Sept 2011

(D5) Pet Portraits Diploma

Trish Hickson

Sept 2011 

(D5) Pet Portraits Diploma

Jill Tisbury

Sept 2011

(D5) Pet Portraits Diploma

Sharron Blackmore

Sept 2011

(D5) Pet Portraits Diploma

Robert Lemmer 

July 2011 

(D3) Graphic Design Art Diploma 

Christine Ducket

June 2011

(D6) Illustrating Children’s Books Diploma

Julie Longdon

May 2011

(D5) Pet Portraits Diploma

Gabrielle Marlow

April 2011 

(D5) Pet Portraits Diploma

Sean Ferguson

April 2011

(D2) Cartooning Diploma 

Kathleen Armstrong

April 2011

(D9) Botanical Painting

Mark Old

April 2011

(D3) Graphic Design Art Diploma 

Sruthi Nair

March 2011

(D6) Illustrating Children’s Books Diploma

Why Study With Us?

Art Courses for Everyone

30 art courses for all ages & abilities


Personal Tutors

Friendly Tutors to help & guide you


Course Prices

Purchase your art course today!


Student Gallery

Student Gallery - students artwork!


Student Success Stories

Success Stories from students!


Student Area

Student Area - student learning hub


Contact Us

Contact Us need help? Drop us a line